-H.M.S. Hood Crew Information-
H.M.S. Hood Rolls of Honour
List of Men Lost in the Sinking of H.M.S. Hood, 24th May 1941

Updated 06-May-2014

This listing contains the names of all 1,415 men confirmed as lost when Hood sank in the Denmark Strait on 24th May 1941. Click on any name to view that man's individual memorial-biography.

This list may not be distributed or used elsewhere without the consent of our staff.

Chainbar divider

In Command
Holland, Lancelot E, CB, Vice-Admiral, RN
Kerr, Ralph, CBE, Captain H.M.S. Hood, RN

Officers and Ratings (alphabetical)

Abbott, Frederick, Marine, RM
Abbott, Kenneth, Ordinary Coder, RN
Ablett, Wallace A, Marine, RM
Abrams, Robert G, Cook, RN
Acton, Percival C H, Able Seaman, RN
Adams, Frank P, Musician, RMB
Adams, Keith H, Corporal, RM
Adams, Nigel N, Midshipman, RNR
Adams, Victor E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Adams, Victor H, Leading Stoker, RN
Ainsworth, Frederick J, Able Seaman, RN
Akehurst, Rodney G, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Aldred, Gerald A, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Algate, Alfred K, Canteen Assistant, NAAFI
Alger, Eric, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Alland, Harry C, Petty Officer, RN
Allcock, William S, Boy 1st Class, RN
Allen, Arthur F J, Leading Stoker, RN
Allen, Charles W, Leading Seaman, RN
Allen, Edward B, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Allen, James E, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Allen, John G, Marine, RM
Allen, William E S, Able Seaman, RN
Allott, George, Marine, RM
Almond, Frederick, Able Seaman, RN
Altham, Arthur, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Ambridge, Walter C, Sergeant, RM
Ambrose, John, Able Seaman, RN
Amery, Thomas C F, Able Seaman, RN
Anderson, Arthur D, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Anderson, John, Chief Engine Room Artificer, RN
Anderson, Joseph M, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Andrews, Cecil V, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Annis, James E, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Applegarth, Richard, Leading Signalman, RN
Appleyard, John A F, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Ardley, Jack C, Boy 1st Class, RN
Arkinstall, John, Leading Seaman, RN
Armstrong, John C, Leading Stoker, RN
Armstrong, Norman, Able Seaman, RN
Arnold, William A, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Ashley, Robert G, Able Seaman, RN
Assirati, Albert F, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Aston, John Alias. See "Blondel, André"
Atkins, William E, Chief Petty Officer Steward, RN
Atkinson, John H, Able Seaman, RN
Atkinson, Robert, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Austin, Albert G L, Able Seaman, RN
Avery, Albert G, Able Seaman, RN
Awdry, C D, Lieutenant-Commander, RN
Ayling, Frank R, Canteen Assistant, NAAFI
Ayling, Ronald, Able Seaman, RN
Ayres, Henry D, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Badcock, John H, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Baildon, Frank, Able Seaman, RN
Bailey, Frederick W, Marine, RM
Bailey, Leonard W J, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Baines, Godfrey J, Leading Seaman, RN
Baker, Andrew L, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Baker, George E, Leading Stoker, RN
Baker, Kenneth A, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
Balch, Percy H, Able Seaman, RN
Baldwin, Kenneth E G, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Baldwin, Philip R, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Ball, Charles F D, Able Seaman, RN
Ball, Philip A, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Ball, William, Leading Stoker, RN
Ballard, Arthur, Boy 1st Class, RN
Balsdon, Ernest F, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Bamford, Anthony B J, Able Seaman, RN
Banfield, Kenneth J, Boy 1st Class, RN
Banks, George H, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Banks, Sidney T, Leading Cook (S), RN
Barclay, Alexander C, Leading Cook (S), RN
Barker, Thomas, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Barnes, Thomas G, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Barnes, Walter J, Able Seaman, RN
Barnet, William L, Cook (O), RN
Barnett, Ivor G, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Barrie, Walter R, Able Seaman, RN
Barringer, William H, Marine, RM
Bartley, Archibald E T, Signal Boatswain, RN
Barton, Kenneth C F, Petty Officer, RN
Basham, Howard, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Bassett, Charles G, Petty Officer, RN
Basstone, Jack, Marine, RM
Batchelor, Arthur R, Yeoman of Signals, RN
Bates, Frederick G, Leading Seaman, RN
Bates, Leonard A, Marine, RM
Bates, Reginald S, Wireman, RN
Batley, Anthony R T, Lieutenant-Commander, RNVR
Batten, Herbert W L, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Battersby, Clifford, Able Seaman, RN
Baxter, John K, Petty Officer, RN
Baylis, Herbert J, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Beard, Robert A, Marine, RM
Beard, Thomas N K, Midshipman, RCN
Beardsley, Geoffrey V, Joiner 4th Class, RN
Belcher, Cyril S V, Electrical Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Bell, Cyril K, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Bell, Ronald T L, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Bell, William, Able Seaman, RNVR
Belsham, James R, Able Seaman, RN
Bembridge, Percy A, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Bennett, Ernest, Marine, RM
Bennett, Percival, Boy 1st Class, RN
Benoist, Donald G, Able Seaman, RN
Benton, Leonard Alias. See "Goulstine, Leonard"
Benwell, Ernest F T, Sick Berth Chief Petty Officer, RN
Beresford, Kenneth Alias. See "Radley, Kenneth"
Berner, Robert V, Leading Writer, RN
Betts, Robert, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Beveridge, Roy, Ordnance Artificer 4th Class, RN
Biggenden, Walden J, Chief Stoker, RN
Binnie, John E, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Bird, Herbert G A, Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Bishop, Charles J, Chief Stoker, RN
Bishop, Edward J P, Petty Officer, RN
Bispham, Leslie W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Biss, John, Able Seaman, RN
Blake, Harold G, Leading Stoker, RN
Blann, Kenneth A F, Able Seaman, RN
Bleach, Arthur B, Able Seaman, RN
Blondel, André, Electrical Artificer 4th Class, RN
Bloodworth, Herbert W, Able Seaman, RN
Blow, Leonard, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Blunt, William H T, Leading Cook (S), RN
Boardman, Stanley, Petty Officer, RN
Bocutt, Alfred A, Marine, RM
Boncey, William L, Petty Officer, RN
Bond, Sidney W, Able Seaman, RN
Boneham, Norman, Marine, RM
Boniface, Jack, Able Seaman, RN
Bonner, Colin A, Able Seaman, RN
Boone, Bernard J, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Booth, George H, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Borrer, Harold T, Able Seaman, RN
Borsberry, George, Petty Officer Cook (S), RN
Bosley, Frank W, Leading Sick Berth Attendant, RN
Bostock, Charles W, Chief Mechanician, RN
Bower, Reginald P, Able Seaman, RN
Bower, Ronald, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Bowers, Leo S, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Bowie, Duncan, Able Seaman, RNVR
Bowyer, Thomas R, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Bowyer, Walter F, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Bradley, Harold, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Bradley, Kenneth J, Able Seaman, RN
Bradshaw, Thomas F, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Bramhall, Harold, Joiner 4th Class, RNSR
Brand, William H, Corporal, RM
Brandon, Albert A, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Bransden, Paul D, Able Seaman, RN
Brett, Benjamin A, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Brewer, Arthur W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Brewer, George, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Bridge, Arthur T, Telegraphist, RN
Bridges, Kenneth C, Ordinary Telegraphist, RNVR
Bridges, Ronald W, Wireman, RN
Brierley, William L, Leading Steward, RN
Bristow, Harry, Wireman, RN
Britton, Clarence V, Marine, RM
Broadhurst, Dennis C, Wireman, RN
Broadley, William N, Leading Seaman, RN
Brookes, Donald A, Telegraphist, RN
Brooks, Gordon B, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Brooks, Jack, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Brooks, Terrence L, Marine, RM
Broom, George W, Shipwright 3rd Class, RN
Brown, Arthur, Marine, RM
Brown, Eric F, Boy 1st Class, RN
Brown, Ernest, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Brown, George W, Steward, RN
Brown, Henry J, Able Seaman, RN
Brown, John L, Leading Seaman, RN
Brown, Robert K, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Browne, Robert H P, Lieutenant (S), RN
Brownrigg, John G P, Lieutenant-Commander, RN
Bryant, Denis M, Midshipman, RN
Buck, Arthur E J, Mechanician 2nd Class, RN
Buck, Herbert T J, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Buckett, Philip J, Midshipman, RNVR
Bull, Percival H, Leading Seaman, RN
Bull, Robert J, Able Seaman, RN
Bullock, Edward H, Able Seaman, RN
Bullock, Henry W, Marine, RM
Bullock, William F, Able Seaman, RN
Bulman, Kenneth F, Petty Officer, RN
Burckitt, John B E, Petty Officer Cook, RN
Burgess, Henry, Warrant Ordnance Officer, RN
Burkin, Robert H, Marine, RM
Burnell, Gordon R, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Burningham, William FR, Chief Petty Officer, RN
Burns, Albert S, Able Seaman, RN
Bussey, Harry F, Able Seaman, RN
Butler, Horace A, Able Seaman, RN
Butterworth, Alfred N, Able Seaman, RN
Byrne, Francis, Boy 1st Class, RN
Byrne, Thomas G, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Cabell, Percy A, Chief Petty Officer Cook, RN
Cabrin, Roy V, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Callon, William J, Boy 1st Class, RN
Cambridge, John H, Sub-Lieutenant (E), RNVR
Campbell, Albert G, Leading Seaman, RN
Cann, Herbert R, Marine, RM
Cantrill, Joshua, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Canty, William D, Yeoman of Signals, RN
Capon, Leslie A, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Capstick, Arthur J, Marine, RM
Carey, Arthur T, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Carey, Daniel A B, Supply Assistant, RN
Carlin, George V, Lieutenant-Commander (S), RNVR
Carn, George H K, Chief Yeoman of Signals, RN
Carpenter, Robert S, Marine, RM
Carr, John, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Carter, Robert J W, Marine, RM
Cartwright, Thomas D, Captain, RM
Cavell, Percy H, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Chamberlain, Henry S, Corporal, RM
Chandler, Alfred J, Master at Arms, RN
Chaplin, Albert E, Boy 1st Class, RN
Chapman, James A, Commissioned Gunner, RN
Chappell, Robert E, Able Seaman, RN
Charker, Albert W, Able Seaman, RN
Charlton, Robert A, Able Seaman, RN
Chatfield, Edwin H, Able Seaman, RN
Cheadle, Henry J, Petty Officer, RN
Chivers, William A, Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Choules, Sydney J, Chief Petty Officer, RN
Chowney, William H, Chief Petty Officer, RN
Churchill, Ronald J, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Claringbold, Leon J, Able Seaman, RN
Clark, Jack C P, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Clark, John F, Leading Seaman, RN
Clark, Leonard A, Marine, RM
Clark, Robert G, Marine, RM
Clarke, David W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Clarke, Leslie H, Electrical Artificer 4th Class, RN
Clarke, Stanley W, Wireman, RN
Clayton, Stanley, Wireman, RN
Clayton, William A, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Cleeter, William G, Able Seaman, RN
Clements, Thomas W, Able Seaman, RN
Cleton, Peter V, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Clitherow, Charles F, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Clothier, Kenneth R J, Ordinary Coder, RN
Clout, Cecil G, Able Seaman, RN
Cobb, William H, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Cockhead, Alfred J, Leading Stoker, RN
Cogger, Thomas E, Marine, RM
Cole, Albert E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Cole, George D, Marine, RM
Cole, John H, Able Seaman, RN
Cole, William G, Marine, RM
Coleman, Dennis J, Marine, RM
Collett, Stanley J, Able Seaman, RN
Collings, John P, Midshipman (S), RN
Collins, Arthur R, Petty Officer, RN
Collins, Reginald J, Able Seaman, RN
Collinson, Robert E, Boy 1st Class, RN
Collis, Gordon V, Boy 1st Class, RN
Collyer, Percy W L, Boy 1st Class, RN
Comber, James D, Leading Seaman, RN
Combes, Richard A L, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Compton, William A, Leading Stoker, RN
Conchie, William M, Boy 1st Class, RN
Conroy, Cornelius, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Constable, Alan R, Boy 1st Class, RN
Cook, James E, Chief Stoker, RN
Cook, Joseph R, Able Seaman, RN
Cook, Vernon, Blacksmith 4th Class, RN
Coombes, Gerald E, Sergeant RM
Cooper, Alan C, Able Seaman, RN
Cooper, Frederick G D, Mechanician 2nd Class, RN
Cooper, Geoffrey G, Able Seaman, RN
Cooper, George W, Ordinary Coder, RN
Cooper, John, Marine, RM
Cope, George R, Boy 1st Class, RN
Cope, Sidney J, Commissioned Gunner, RN
Corddell, Harold L, Chief Petty Officer, RN
Corlett, John, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Cornock, James, Able Seaman, RN
Cotton, Lewis A, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Cottrell, Albert E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Coulson, John, Musician, RMB
Coulthurst, Francis B, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Court, William R, Able Seaman, RN
Cowie, John E L, Shipwright 4th Class, RN
Cox, Arthur J, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Cox, Cyril A, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Cox, John F, Wireman, RN
Cox, Leslie L, Ordinary Coder, RN
Cox, Stanley K, Leading Seaman, RN
Craft, Thomas E, Able Seaman, RN
Cranston, Aylmer N J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Crawford, William M, Boy 1st Class, RN
Crawley, Lawrence, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Crawte, Alfred E J, Musician, RMB
Crellin, William, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Cresswell, Henry R, Marine, RM
Cross, Joseph B, Petty Officer, RN
Cross, Robert C, Cook (O) RN
Cross, William K R, Commander, RN
Crouch, Cecil H, Regulating Petty Officer, RN
Croucher, Lambert E, Able Seaman, RN
Crow, George L, Leading Stoker, RN
Crumpton, Laurence, Leading Stoker, RN
Cruttenden, John E, Able Seaman, RN
Cunningham, John, Able Seaman, RN
Cunningham, Richard F, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Currie, George, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Currie, Robert, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Cuthbert, Albert T, Corporal, RM
Czerny, Stanislaw, Midshipman, PN
D'Abry De L'Arves, Robert, Able Seaman, RN
Dade, William F L, Petty Officer Steward, RN
Dakers, William B, Sick Berth Attendant, RN
Dale, Richard H, Lieutenant (E), RN
Dall, Francis O, Able Seaman, RN
Dalziel, Thomas, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Daniels, Charles G, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Darby, Leonard, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Davey, Frederick G, Leading Telegraphist, RN
Davey, Reginald J, Able Seaman, RN
Davies, Douglas A, Able Seaman, RN
Davies, Frederick M, Able Seaman, RN
Davies, Hamilton K, Midshipman, RNVR
Davies, Horace D, Lieutenant, RM
Davies, Kenneth J, Boy Bugler, RM
Davies, Ronald T, Senior Master Com. Warrant Officer, RN
Davis, Gordon E, Able Seaman, RN
Davis, Herbert A, Marine, RM
Davis, Percy J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Dawson, Phillip J, Signal, Boy RN
Day, Frederick J, Marine, RM
Day, William S W, Chief Electrical Artificer, RN
De Gernier, James B, Able Seaman, RNVR
De St George, Edward O, Able Seaman, RN
De Ste Croix, Cyril R, Leading Stoker, RN
Dean, Cyril A J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Dean, George A, Signalman, RN
Dear, Nelson L, Musician, RMB
Dempsey, Martin, Able Seaman, RN
Denault, Benjamin, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Dennis, Ronald, Able Seaman, RN
Dent, Christopher H C, Surgeon Lieutenant, RNVR
Derrick, Charles T, Leading Supply Assistant, RN
Devereaux, Albert, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Dewey, Edward D G, Boy 1st Class, RN
Diggens, James B, Able Seaman, RN
Dilly, John H C, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Dinsdale, Stanley, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Discombe, Archie A J, Musician, RMB
Dixon, Albert, Leading Stoker, RN
Dixon, William, Able Seaman, RN
Doak, Walter W, Petty Officer, RN
Dobeson, Nicholas, Chief Petty Officer, RN
Dobson, Charles W, Able Seaman, RN
Dodd, Henry, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Donaghy, Walter, Able Seaman, RN
Donald, James H, Boy 1st Class, RN
Donaldson, Walter M H, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Doolan, Francis, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Douglas, Neil H, Able Seaman, RN
Douglass, Mark R, Boy 1st Class, RN
Dowdell, William F S, Leading Seaman, RN
Dowdles, Malcom M, Able Seaman, RNVR
Down, John R, Sub-Lieutenant, RNVR
Druken, Valentine, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Drury, Ernest, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Duckworth, Kenneth R R, Able Seaman, RN
Dudman, Caleb A W, Mechanician 1st Class, RN
Duffield, John, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Dunn, Stephen E, Able Seaman, RN
Dunne, Patrick L, Petty Officer, RN
Dunnell, Graham G, Marine, RM
Dunwell, William S, Able Seaman, RN
Dyas, Richard J, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Dyment, Herbert R, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Eagles, George R, Midshipman, RN
Earl, Joseph W, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Earwaker, Ronald C, Able Seaman, RN
Eastwood, Walter C, Marine, RM
Eaton, Raymond K J, Leading Stoker, RN
Eaves, Leonard, Wireman, RN
Edes, Henry M, Able Seaman, RN
Edmiston, Reginald F, Chief Engine Room Artificer, RN
Edmonds, Alfred G, Able Seaman, RN
Edmonds, Anthony R, Writer, RN
Edwards, Melville, Marine, RM
Edwards, Robert, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Edwards, Thomas W G, Able Seaman, RN
Eldred, Eric C, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Eldridge, Bertie D M, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Elliott, John G, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Eltis, Donald O, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Emery, Lawrence A, Musician, RMB
Emery, Richard C, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Erridge, Frank A, Telegraphist, RN
Erskine, John G M, Lieutenant-Commander (E), RN
Erskine, Roy D, Signalman, RN
Escott, Robert W, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Evans, David M, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Ewart-James, David E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Eyres, Thomas W W, Able Seaman, RN
Fair, George W, Shipwright 4th Class, RN
Fairlie, Percy W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Farmer, Albert V, Leading Seaman, RN
Farnish, Frederick N, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
Farrar, Clifton, Marine, RM
Faulkner, Ronald E, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Fenner, Henry J, Marine, RM
Field, Edgar C, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Fielder, Jack H, Able Seaman, RN
Fielding, James O, Surgeon Lieutenant, RN
Finch, John L, Boy 1st Class, RN
Finlayson, David A, Able Seaman, RNVR
Fisher, Leslie, Blacksmith 3rd Class, RN
Fitch, Edward G, Able Seaman, RN
Fitchew, Cecil A, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Fitzgerald, Joseph V, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Fletcher, Peter, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Fletcher, Victor W J, Able Seaman, RN
Flint, Sydney G, Able Seaman, RN
Floyd, Charles, Wireman, RN
Flynn, John T, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Foden, Leslie J, Leading Seaman, RN
Foley, Rodney A, Chief Stoker, RN
Foot, Charles, Leading Stoker, RN
Ford, Douglas C, Midshipman, RNR
Ford, Harold E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Ford, Jack, Able Seaman, RN
Forrest, Ernest W, Writer, RN
Forrest, George M D, Wireman, RN
Forrest, Victor, Petty Officer Steward, RN
Forrester, John J, Chief Petty Officer Writer, RN
Forster, Frederick G, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Foster, Algernon T, Able Seaman, RN
Foster, Colin E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Foster, Kenneth J, Able Seaman, RN
Foster, Ralph, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Foster, Reginald, Able Seaman, RN
Fotheringham, George, Marine, RM
Fowle, Henry J, Able Seaman, RN
Fowler, Frank S, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Fowler, Robert H, Musician, RMB
Francis, Charles A, Boy 1st Class, RN
Francis, Victor R, Leading Stoker, RN
Freeborn, Frederick C, Warrant Supply Officer, RN
Freeman, Douglas E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Freeman, Mark H P, Midshipman, RNR
French, Leslie V, Ordinary Seaman, RN
French, Ronald M, Ordnance Artificer 4th Class, RN
Friend, Leslie E, Lieutenant, RNVR
Frodsham, Neville H, Sub Lieutenant, RN
Fry, John C, Ordinary Coder, RN
Fullick, Frederic R, Able Seaman, RN
Funnell, Kenneth G, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Gabbett, Cecil P, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Gale, Ronald M, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Gallacher, Cornwall, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Gallant, Joseph, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Gallant, William, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Galliott, Howard W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Galloway, Arthur, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Gardner, James D, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
Garman, Victor G, Leading Stoker, RN
Garroway, Robert L, Steward, RN
Garry, Neville W H, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Gascoine, Thomas R, Able Seaman, RN
Gaudet, Samuel, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Genaway, Victor W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Gibb, Stanley D, Wireman, RN
Gibbon, Isaac G, Chief Ordnance Artificer, RN
Gibbs, Charles W E, Leading Signalman, RN
Gibson, James, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Gibson, John H, Signalman, RN
Gibson, Thomas, Marine, RM
Giffen, John A, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Gilbert, Charles E G, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Gilbert, Harold, Able Seaman, RN
Gillan, Joseph, Marine, RM
Gillett, George P, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Gillis, John R, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Glass, Leslie G V, Able Seaman, RN
Gledhill, James E, Corporal, RM
Glenn, Robert, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Goddard, Sidney, Able Seaman, RN
Goff, Jack, Boy 1st Class, RN
Goldsmith, Horace W, Petty Officer, RN
Gomer, Harry, Marine, RM
Gomersall, Royston, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Good, Bernard E C, Marine, RM
Good, Frederick A, Petty Officer, RN
Goodbody, John W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Goodenough, Herbert H, Cook (S), RN
Gordon, Leslie S, Able Seaman, RN
Gough, John M, Colour Sergeant, RM
Goulstine, Leonard, Able Seaman, RN
Graham, Donald, Supply Assistant, RN
Graves, John R, Lieutenant (S), RNVR
Gray, Alfred E E, Able Seaman, RN
Gray, John C, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Green, Benjamin L, Marine, RM
Green, Harry, Able Seaman, RN
Green, Herbert, Signal Boy, RN
Green, John H, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Green, William J, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Green, William J, Leading Stoker, RN
Greene, Derek A, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Gregory, Arthur H, Leading Seaman, RN
Gregory, John, Marine, RM
Gregson, Edward H G, Commander, RN
Griffin, Charles A, Marine, RM
Griffiths, Leonard F, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Grogan, Robert T, Commander (E), RN
Groucott, Roland D, Able Seaman, RN
Groves, Stedman B, Musician, RMB
Groves, Thomas, Able Seaman, RN
Grundy, Frederick E, Wireman, RN
Guest, Alan, Band Boy, RM
Gulliver, Edward G V, Leading Seaman, RN
Haden-Morris, Alec B, Supply Assistant, RN
Hadley, Alan E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Hadow, Norman W A, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Haeger, Edward G, Sergeant, RM
Hales, Edward, Able Seaman, RN
Hall, David G, Ordinary Seaman, RANVR
Hall, George W, Ordinary Seaman, RANVR
Hall, Henry G, Able Seaman, RN
Hall, John W, Lieutenant-Commander, RN
Hall, Neville T, Signalman, RNV(W)R
Hall, Norman V, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Hall, Thomas, Marine, RM
Halls, Wilfred C, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Hambley, Thomas H, Able Seaman, RN
Hanna, Robert, Plumber 3rd Class, RN
Hannaway, Edward J, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Hannay, James D, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Hanwell, Tom, Chief Stoker, RN
Harding, John S, Able Seaman, RN
Harding, William, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Hardy, Henry F M, Cook (S), RN
Harkess, Robert W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Harkison, Thomas, Able Seaman, RN
Harler, Douglas B, Able Seaman, RN
Harmer, George, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Harris, Charles A, Chief Mechanician, RN
Harris, Desmond S R, Lieutenant, RM
Harris, Frank R, Ordnance Artificer 4th Class, RN
Harris, James H, Marine, RM
Harrison, Robert C. Alias. See "D'Abry De L'Arves, Robert"
Hartley, Arthur, Boy 1st Class, RN
Hartley, Norman, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Hartmann, Geoffrey H, Ordinary Coder, RN
Harty, Jack, Leading Seaman, RN
Harvey, Edward R, Leading Cook (O), RN
Harvey, Eric O, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Hastings, Joseph Alias. See "Rannou, Joseph "
Hatherill, William H, Marine, RM
Haughton, Cyril, Warrant Engineer, RN
Hawkey, Derrick B, Signalman, RN
Hawkins, Ernest H, Shipwright 1st Class, RN
Hawthorne, Arthur W, Wireman, RN
Hawthorne, John W, Chief Petty Officer Cook (O), RN
Hayde, Joseph A, Leading Seaman, RN
Haynes, Albert E, Leading Stoker, RN
Hayton, John W, Able Seaman, RN
Heath, David J, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Heaton, Albert, Able Seaman, RN
Hellens, Joseph S, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Hemmings, Bertie, Engine Room Artificer 1st Class, RN
Henderson, John, Signalman, RN
Hendry, William, Marine, RM
Hennessy, David T, Boy 1st Class, RN
Henshaw, Owen W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Henshaw, Ronald, Boy 1st Class, RN
Heptonstall, George A, Able Seaman, RN
Herbert, Sidney J, Captain (E), RN
Hermon, Eric D, Marine, RM
Herod, Maurice H E, Bandmaster, RMB
Heys, William W, Sick Berth Attendant, RN
Hibbs, Francis H F, Corporal, RM
Hibbs, Richard A, Midshipman, RNVR
Hickman, Leonard A, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Hickmott, William J, Boy 1st Class, RN
Higginson, William, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Higgott, John N, Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Hill, Eric J R, Marine, RM
Hilton, Albert F, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Hiscock, Frederick J, Marine, RM
Hiscock, William A, Petty Officer, RN
Hives, Douglas R, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Hoare, Cyril A, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Hoare, Norris H, Lieutenant (S), RNVR
Hobbs, Frederick J, Chief Stoker, RN
Hobbs, Robert, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Hogan, John M, Commander (S), RN
Holdaway, Frank, Joiner 1st Class, RN
Holland, Charles, Marine, RM
Holland, Francis H, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Hollis, Bramwell G, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Holmes, Edward J, Boy 1st Class, RN
Holmes, George, Leading Stoker, RN
Holmes, Harold, Able Seaman, RN
Holroyd, Arthur, Sailmakers Mate RN
Homer, Harold, Chief Mechanician, RN
Honeybun, Richard J, Chief Stoker, RN
Hoole, Horace, Leading Stoker, RN
Hope, Ernest J, Leading Stoker, RN
Horner, Leslie, Able Seaman, RN
Horsman, Lawrence, Leading Cook (S), RN
Horton, George W, Petty Officer Steward, RN
Howard, Eric S, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Howe, Reginald E, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Howie, Robert G W, Marine, RM
Howlett, Patrick, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Hows, Gordon, Marine, RM
Howse, Thomas, Leading Seaman, RN
Hoyle, Sidney, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Hughes, Hugh, Leading Stoker, RN
Hughes, William F, Marine, RM
Hull, Arthur W, Able Seaman, RN
Hulme, Arthur, Wireman, RN
Hulme, Owen E, Able Seaman, RN
Humphrey, Michael S T, Lieutenant (E), RN
Humphreys, William, Marine, RM
Hunns, John A C, Marine, RM
Hunt, George, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Hunt, William N, Ordnance Artificer 1st Class, RN
Hunter, John M J, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Huntington, Ernest S, Sergeant RM
Huntley, Henry F, Plumber 1st Class, RN
Hurle, Ronald C, Supply Assistant, RN
Hurst, Christopher W, Coder, RN
Hurst, Henry, Commander Surgeon, RN
Huskinson, Sydney, Able Seaman, RN
Hutchings, Leslie W R, Painter 3rd Class, RN
Hutchins, Albert J, Petty Officer, RN
Iago, John M, Electrical Lieutenant, RNVR
Ierston, Kenneth W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Ingram, John W, Able Seaman, RN
Ingram, Leslie R, Able Seaman, RN
Inkpen, Reginald S, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Innes, Alexander, Able Seaman, RN
Jack, George, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Jackson, George S, Marine, RM
Jaggers, Eric, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
James, Leonard A, Leading Stoker, RN
James, Phillip A, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Jarvis, Arthur C, Able Seaman, RN
Jarvis, Leonard R, Able Seaman, RN
Javan, Kenneth W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Jeffs, Norman, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Jelley, Stanley A, Boy 1st Class, RN
Jennings, Walter H W, Chief Petty Officer, RN
Jesse, Harold, Chief Electrical Artificer, RN
John, Thomas, Marine, RM
Johnson, Frederick, Leading Cook, RN
Johnson, Ralph, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Johnson, Stanley F, Leading Writer, RN
Johnson, William F, Petty Officer, RN
Johnson, William St C, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Johnston, James, Able Seaman, RN
Johnston, William, Assistant Steward, RN
Jones, Albert J, Able Seaman, RN
Jones, David J, Leading Stoker, RN
Jones, Francis L L, Midshipman, RCN
Jones, Frederick R, Able Seaman, RN
Jones, Gordon H, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Jones, Gwilym, Able Seaman, RN
Jones, Harold H, Able Seaman, RN
Jones, Hayden J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Jones, James W, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Jones, John W, Petty Officer, RN
Jones, Kenneth, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Jones, Richard, Able Seaman, RNR
Jones, Robert W, Boy 1st Class, RN
Jones, Ronald G S, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Jones, Roy T R, Boy 1st Class, RN
Jordan, Geoffrey W, Canteen Assistant, NAAFI
Jordan, Kenneth FA, Leading Cook (S), RN
Joyce, Leslie R, Boy 1st Class, RN
Julier, Alfred E, Marine, RM
Kay, Norman, Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Kay, Samuel, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Keal, George F, Leading Stoker, RN
Kean, Albert A, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
Kearney, Thomas P, Able Seaman, RNR
Keating, Kenneth H W, Able Seaman, RN
Keenan, Robert J, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Keens, Eric G, Boy Telegraphist, RN
Keers, Robert, Boy 1st Class, RN
Keith, Arthur W, Marine, RM
Kelly, Cornelius, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Kelly, John, Ordnance Artificer 4th Class, RN
Kelly, Jack V K, Able Seaman, RN
Kelly, Robert, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Kemish, Colin H T, Boy 1st Class, RN
Kempton, Sylvius L, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Kendall, Albert J, Able Seaman, RN
Kerr, Alexander, Engine Room Artificer 5th Class, RN
Kerr, Raymond W, Boy 1st Class, RN
Kerridge, Herbert, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Kersley, Albert S, Marine, RM
King, Ernest H, Able Seaman, RN
King, Howard L C, Signalman, RNVR
King, William A, Able Seaman, RN
Kingston, Jack, Able Seaman, RN
Kinmond, Charles H, Able Seaman, RN
Kirk, Alfred, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN


Kirk, Russell G, Marine, RM
Kirkland, John D, Able Seaman, RN
Kitchener, Reginald J, Able Seaman, RN
Knapper, Joseph W, Able Seaman, RN
Knight, James A P, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Knight, John, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Knight, Roy F, Midshipman, RNR
Knight, Stanley R, Joiner 4th Class, RN
Knox, John A, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Knox, John D, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Ladd, Charles J, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Laidman, Reginald A, Able Seaman, RN
Laing, John, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Laking, Andrew, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Lambert, Thomas W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Lancaster, Howard, Able Seaman, RN
Lane, Cyril F, Shipwright 2nd Class, RN
Lane, Herbert F W, Able Seaman, RN
Langley, James, Ordinary Coder, RN
Lansdowne, Cecil R E, Canteen Assistant, NAAFI
Lapthorn, Peter R, Midshipman, RNVR
Latimer, Walter S, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Laughlin, John C A, Boy 1st Class, RN
Laws, Albert E, Chief Stoker, RN
Lawson, Jack, Cook (S), RN
Laycock, Henry, Marine, RM
Layton, Sidney G, Marine, RM
Le Bosquet, Cecil E, Able Seaman, RN
Le Noury, Alfred N, Able Seaman, RN
Le Page, Edwin H G, Able Seaman, RN
Leach, Harold G, Mechanician 1st Class, RN
Leaney, Robert T, Boy 1st Class, RN
Leason, Harry V, Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Lee, Wilfred, Assistant Steward, RN
Leggatt, George F S, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Leggett, Cyril A, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Leishman, William, Chief Stoker, RN
L'Enfant, Bertram H, Leading Stoker, RN
Levack, John S L, Marine, RM
Lever, Stanley R, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Levy, Albert P, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Lewington, George C, Yeoman of Signals, RN
Lewis, Alfred G, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Lewis, Edward P S, Lieutenant, RN
Lewis, Michael E, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Lewis, Thomas, Able Seaman, RN
Liddell, Archibald T, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Liddle, Harold, Leading Seaman, RN
Lifford, Henry G, Supply Assistant, RN
Lightbody, Robert, Boy 1st Class, RN
Lihou, Owen F C, Able Seaman, RN
Livingstone, Robert J, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Lloyd, Philip, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Lock, Herbert H, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Lock, Robert H, Marine, RM
Lockhart, Archibald W, Boy 1st Class, RN
Locklin, James, Able Seaman, RN
London, Reginald J C, Sergeant, RM
Long, George H, Musician, RMB
Long, Percy C B, Boy 1st Class, RN
Lott, Frederick C, Able Seaman, RN
Love, Herbert W, Leading Stoker, RN
Lovegrove, Herbert E, Leading Seaman, RN
Lovelock, Charles W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Lownds, John, Able Seaman, RN
Luckhurst, John H J, Able Seaman, RN
Lumley, Heaton, Major, RM
Luxmoore, Thomas G P, Lieutenant (S), RN
Luxton, Denis W A, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Lyle, James P, Able Seaman, RN
Lynch, Augustine P, Able Seaman, RN
Lynch, James F, Supply Petty Officer, RN
Macdonald, Alastair D, Boy 1st Class, RN
Machin, John L, Lieutenant-Commander, RN
Mackay, John, Seaman, RNR
Mackin, Ronald W, Able Seaman, RN
Maclean, Hugh W P, Ordinary Coder, RN
Macnamara, Robert T, Able Seaman, RN
Madden, John F, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Maidment, Harold L, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Maitland, John W, Chief Shipwright, RN
Malcolmson, Alexander, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Malin, Walter G, Telegraphist, RN
Mann, Arthur J, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Manser, Richard A, Jr, Marine, RM
Manton, Ernest P, Cook (S), RN
Markey, Harold E, Joiner 2nd Class, RN
Marr, Ian C C, Able Seaman, RN
Marsh, Eric, Supply Assistant, RN
Marsh, Eric, Leading Seaman, RN
Marsh, Joseph S, Able Seaman, RN
Marsh, Percy G, Marine, RM
Marsh, Robert J A, Leading Stoker, RN
Martin, John W, Boy 1st Class, RN
Martin, Thomas G, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Martin, William R, Sergeant, RM
Martindale, Norman, Boy 1st Class, RN
Maskell, John N, Able Seaman, RN
Mason, Vernon R A, Boy 1st Class, RN
Masters, Gordon H T, Boy 1st Class, RN
Matthews, Albert G, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Matthews, Stanley G, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Matthews, William D, Able Seaman, RN
Maycock, Ernest V, Able Seaman, RN
McAllen, John W F, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
McAteer, William, Stoker 1st Class, RN
McCart, George, Telegraphist, RN
McCaughey, Daniel, Stoker 1st Class, RN
McCaw, Robert W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
McCleary, William, Able Seaman, RN
McCormac, John, Signal Boy, RN
McCullagh, John, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
McDonald, Ewen, Able Seaman, RN
McDonald, Harold, Able Seaman, RN
McDonald, Wallace, Able Seaman, RN
McDowell, Albert, Ordinary Seaman, RN
McDuell, Alfred, Able Seaman, RN
McEvoy, Patrick J, Able Seaman, RN
McEwan, Mark, Assistant Steward, RN
McFadyen, Walter E, Sergeant, RM
McGhee, John, Ordinary Seaman, RN
McGregor, Alfred, Stoker 1st Class, RN
McGuire, Arthur T, Chief Engine Room Artificer, RN
McIlwraith, Geoffrey J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
McKim, William, Boy 1st Class, RN
McLaren, John B, Midshipman, RNR
McLatchie, William, Ordinary Seaman, RN
McLean, Alexander, Leading Stoker, RN
McLeod, Ian M, Able Seaman, RN
McNulty, John G, Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
McQuaid, Ernest G, Marine, RM
McRae, William R, Boy Telegraphist, RN
Meakin, Harry, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Mellalieu, Frank, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Melville, John, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Mendham, Frederick G, Boy 1st Class, RN
Mepham, Henry J, Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Metcalfe, Matthew, Leading Seaman, RN
Middleton, Frank R, Petty Officer, RN
Milburn, Samuel C, Able Seaman, RN
Miles, Francis B, Able Seaman, RN
Miles, Ronald S, Marine, RM
Miles, Vernon G, Chief Petty Officer, RN
Millard, David T H, Able Seaman, RN
Millard, George K, Able Seaman, RNVR
Miller, James A K, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Miller, Thomas, Able Seaman, RNVR
Mills, Campbell R F, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Mills, Harry J, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Mills, Montague D, Marine, RM
Mills, Raymond E, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Mills, Ronald W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Minard, André, Leading Signalman, RN
Mitchell, Frank, Electrical Artificer 4th Class, RN
Mitchell, Frederick R, Able Seaman, RN
Mitchell, John, Able Seaman, RN
Mitchell, Leonard F W, Able Seaman, RN
Moat, Norman, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Mochan, John C, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Monument, Harry, Joiner 4th Class, RN
Moody, Walter, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Moon, Jack E, Petty Officer, RN
Moon, Walter, Able Seaman, RN
Moore, Brian R, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Moore, Edward A P, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Moore, Hugh T H, Petty Officer, RN
Moore, James K, Boy 1st Class, RN
Morgan, Albert H, Marine, RM
Morgan, Ronald, Marine, RM
Morley, Sidney V, Chief, Petty Officer, RN
Morrell, Ronald F, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Morten, Thomas A, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Mortimer, Robert E G, Able Seaman, RN
Mortimer, Stanley E, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Mould, Geoffrey J W, Able Seaman, RN
Moultrie, Edward H F, Lieutenant-Commander, RN
Mullen, John, Telegraphist, RN
Mulligan, James, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Mullins, Edgar W F, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Munday, Harold J, Wireman, RN
Murphy, Frank E, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Murray, Frederick C, Marine, RM
Murray, Hugh, Able Seaman, RN
Murray, Sidney, Electrical Artificer 5th Class, RN
Murrell, George P, Shipwright 4th Class, RN
Myers, Gordon W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Myers, Sidney C S, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Myram, Maurice A, Shipwright 4th Class, RN
Nally, Joseph, Leading Stoker, RN
Nash, Kenneth R, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Naylor, Rodney J, Chief Petty Officer Cook (O), RN
Naylor, Ronald, Able Seaman, RN
Neal, Edward R, Supply Assistant, RN
Neal, Ronald W, Able Seaman, RN
Neale, Robert S, Marine, RM
Neave, Peter F A, Able Seaman, RN
Nelson, William, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Nevett, Arthur L, Yeoman of Signals, RN
Neville, William A, Petty Officer, RN
Newell, Charles J, Able Seaman, RN
Newey, Cedric B N, Lieutenant, RNVR
Newnham, Robert, Able Seaman, RN
Nicholl, Donald W, Able Seaman, RNSR
Nicholls, Douglas H, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Nichols, Thomas F, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Nicholson, Alfred F, Petty Officer, RN
Nicholson, Andrew Alias. See "Minard, André"
Nicholson, Thomas W, Cook, RN
Noble, Alexander, Marine, RM
Norman, Christopher J B, Midshipman, RCN
Norris, Thomas F, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Northam, William A, Able Seaman, RN
Nuding, Albert V, Supply Assistant, RN
Nugent, William J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Oborne, Reginald G H, Petty Officer Steward, RN
O'Connell, James F, Petty Officer, RN
Ogden, Robert, Able Seaman, RN
Oldershaw, Arthur, Leading Stoker, RN
O'Leary, Leslie S D, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Olive, Ronald M, Cook (O), RN
O'Neil, Owen, Ordinary Seaman, RN
O'Reilly, Dennis P, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
O'Rourke, Patrick C, Leading Seaman, RN
Orrell, Walter J, Marine, RM
Ovenden, Jack, Canteen Assistant, NAAFI
Owen, Harold, Petty Officer, RN
Owens, George E M, Lieutenant-Commander, RN
Pacy, Ronald, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Paddock, Stanley A, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Pae, James, Able Seaman, RN
Page, Victor E F, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Palmer, Frank, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Palmer, Frederick W J, Regulating Petty Officer, RN
Palmer, James A, Marine, RM
Palmer, Reginald W, Sergeant, RM
Palmer, Stephen, Able Seaman, RNVR
Papworth, Robert G, Yeoman of Signals, RN
Pares, Anthony, Lieutenant-Commander, RN
Park, Raymond, Able Seaman, RN
Parker, Gordon, Steward RN
Parratt, Albert H, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Parton, Stanley G, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Passells, Keith C, Supply Chief Petty Officer, RN
Passey, Aubrey R, Sick Berth Attendant, RN
Patton, Owen, Able Seaman, RN
Pay, James L, Able Seaman, RN
Payne, Harry T, Able Seaman, RN
Payne, John W, Leading Stoker, RN
Peace, Denzil S, Marine, RM
Peacock, John E C, Surgeon Lieutenant (D), RN
Peacock, William, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Pearce, Arthur S, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Pearce, Harry R, Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Pearce, Ronald J, Leading Supply Assistant, RN
Pearce, William F, Petty Officer, RN
Pearse, John F F, Electrical Artificer 1st Class, RN
Pearse, Sidney C, Able Seaman, RN
Pearson, George, Cook (O), RN
Peck, Owen O, Able Seaman, RN
Peckham, Leonard M, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Pedder, Ernest A J, Able Seaman, RN
Peden, David G, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Peel, Reginald K, Assistant Steward, RN
Peirce, James P, Chief Petty Officer Steward, RN
Pemberton, Frederick, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Pennycook, William R, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Percival, Stanley E P, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Perkins, William G, Marine, RM
Perman, Roland G C, Midshipman, RIN
Perrin, Alfred J, Cook (S), RN
Perry, Aubrey J W, Steward, RN
Perry, Leonard, Marine, RM
Perry, William H, Petty Officer Cook (O), RN
Pescod, Thomas C, Boy 1st Class, RN
Petch, Roy V, Able Seaman, RN
Petty, Edmund J, Able Seaman, RN
Phelps, Henry F, Blacksmith 1st Class, RN
Phillips, George T E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Phillips, Horace E, Leading Seaman, RN
Phillips, Lancelot J, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Phillips, Norman, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Phillips, Raymond T, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Phillips, Ronald G, Paymaster Lieutenant (S), RN
Pickering, Harry, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Pierce, Robert D, Marine, RM
Pike, William A, Musician, RMB
Pink, Harold J, Able Seaman, RN
Pinkerton, Robert R , Wireman, RN
Piper, Fred H, Ordinary Signalman, RNVR
Pitts, Henry G, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Plant, Edwin, Marine, RM
Plimbley, Edward C, Leading Steward, RN
Plumley, Reginald A H, Warrant Engineer, RN
Poar, Reginald J, Marine, RM
Pope, Geoffrey C, Supply Chief Petty Officer, RN
Porter, Cyril L D, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Porter, Frederick A, Marine, RM
Porter, Reginald J, Musician, RMB
Porter-Fausset, Frederick A P, Lieutenant (S), RN
Potts, Frank S, Writer, RN
Power, Alfred, Able Seaman, RN
Powley, Herbert W, Chief Engine Room Artificer, RN
Prangnell, Maurice R, Able Seaman, RN
Pratt, Albert W C, Marine, RM
Prescott, Marcus R, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Price, Alfred C J P, Shipwright 4th Class, RN
Price, William A, Warrant Shipwright, RN
Pringle, Robert H W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Print, Dennis C B, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Proudlock, Eric, Able Seaman, RN
Pulling, Edward, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Punter, Jack A, Able Seaman, RN
Puttick, William F, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Puttock, Maurice J E, Signalman, RNVR
Quigley, John J, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Radley, Kenneth, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Rae, Hector R, Plumber 3rd Class, RN
Ramsbotham, William L, Shipwright 4th Class, RN
Rance, John, Leading Stoker, RN
Randall, Cyril W, Able Seaman, RN
Randall, Maurice P, Boy 1st Class, RN
Randall, Stanley R, Marine, RM
Randall, Victor J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Rannou, Joseph, Able Seaman, RN
Rant, Leonard V, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Raw, Dennis A, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Raw, Irving T, Able Seaman, RN
Raw, Roderick M, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Rawlinson, Albert G E, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Rawlinson, Leonard, Able Seaman, RN
Raynor, Francis, Signalman, RN
Read, Anthony V, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Read, Douglas, Boy 1st Class, RN
Reay, William E, Petty Officer, RN
Reddall, Peter E A, Signal Boy, RN
Reed, Hector L, Corporal, RM
Rees, Vernon J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Reeve, Robert E, Leading Steward, RN
Reeves, Cyril A, Able Seaman, RN
Reeves, Stanley E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Rendell, Stewart R J, Able Seaman, RN
Reveler, Thomas S, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Reynolds, John A, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Rhodes, John, Steward, RN
Rice, Herbert F, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Richards, Alfred W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Richardson, Henry F D, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Richardson, Snowden F O, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Richer, Harold E, Petty Officer, RN
Ridge, Merlin F, Writer, RN
Riding, Walter K, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Rigby, Benjamin G, Boy 1st Class, RN
Rigglesford, Arthur P, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Riley, George P, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Ritchie, James S, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
Ritchie, Thomas B, Electrical Artificer 4th Class, RN
Roach, Bryan C J, Lieutenant (E) RN
Robarts, Frederick J, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Robb, James G, Able Seaman, RN
Robbins, Robert S, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Roberts, Ernest G, Mechanician 2nd Class, RN
Roberts, Frederick C, Leading Seaman, RN
Roberts, Gordon R, Able Seaman, RN
Roberts, Lewis G, Able Seaman, RN
Roberts, Reginald C, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Robins, Anthony C R, Sub-Lieutenant, RNR
Robins, Charles V, Yeoman of Signals, RN
Robinson, Arthur E, Able Seaman, RN
Robinson, Percival T, Petty Officer Cook RN
Robinson, Peter J, Boy 1st Class, RN
Robotham, Charles, Able Seaman, RN
Rodgman, Claude B, Able Seaman, RN
Rodley, Samuel J, Marine, RM
Roe, Donovan C, Commander (S) RN
Rootham, Peter, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Rorrison, Hugh F, Boy 1st Class, RN
Rose, Reginald T, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Rose, William J, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Rose, William R, Leading Seaman, RN
Rosenthal, Henry C, Marine, RM
Routledge, Walter, Boy 1st Class, RN
Rowe, Stanley G S, Marine, RM
Rowlands, Daniel J, Marine, RM
Rowntree, George W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Rowsell, Graham H, Able Seaman, RN
Rowsell, Leslie D, Boy 1st Class, RN
Roy, Ian A, Boy 1st Class, RN
Rudd, Edwin A, Ordnance Artificer 4th Class, RN
Rundle, Arthur F, Marine, RM
Runnacles, Frederick E, Marine, RM
Russell, Charles A, Able Seaman, RN
Russell, David L, Musician, RMB
Russell, John A G, Petty Officer, RN
Russell, Leonard W, Able Seaman, RN
Russell, Walter F, Petty Officer, RN
Ryder, Leonard, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
Sadler, Edward R, Marine, RM
Saiger, John G, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Sammars, Thomas J B, Boy 1st Class, RN
Sanderson, Peter, Able Seaman, RN
Sargeaunt, Henry E J, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Saul, Charles, Leading Stoker, RN
Saunders, Albert, Marine, RM
Saunders, Arthur W, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Saunders, James G, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Savage, Edwin J, Chief Engine Room Artificer, RN
Sayers, Robert M, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Scammell, Walter G, Leading Stoker, RN
Scattergood, Frederick J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Scott, Andrew B, Seaman, RN
Scott, Jack, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Scott, James, Leading Stoker, RN
Scott, Robert C, Marine, RM
Scott, William P, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Scott-Kerr, John H A, Sub-Lieutenant, RN
Senior, Reuben, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Sewell, Gilbert W, Marine, RM
Shadbolt, Maurice H, Marine, RM
Shand, Robert, Able Seaman, RN
Shannon, John D, Ordinary Seaman, RANVR
Sharp, John S, Steward, RN
Sharpe, Albert J, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Shawe, Robert B, Able Seaman, RN
Shearer, George B B, Leading Cook (S), RN
Shepherd, Cyril H, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Shepherd, George V, Chief Engine Room Artificer, RN
Shepherd, Lambert C, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Shepherd, Percy R, Able Seaman, RN
Sheppard, Leonard F G, Petty Officer, RN
Sherval, William R, Chief Stoker, RN
Shiers, William H, Supply Petty Officer, RN
Shipp, Leslie F, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Shorrock, Stanley H A, Able Seaman, RN
Short, Arthur E, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Shuck, William B, Ordnance Artificer 5th Class, RN
Shuker, Archibald, Leading Seaman, RN
Shute, Harry L, Leading Cook (O), RN
Siddall, John, Able Seaman, RN
Sidley, Robert B P, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Silk, Jack C R, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Sim, Alexander E, Sick Berth Attendant, RN
Simmons, Ernest A, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Simpson, Peter, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Sims, William, Engine Room Artificer 4th Class, RN
Sinnott, Frederick W, Able Seaman, RN
Skett, Raymond L, Ordnance Artificer 4th Class, RN
Skipper, John F, Able Seaman, RN
Slade, Ronald A, Able Seaman, RN
Slowther, George, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Smart, Leslie E V, Able Seaman, RN
Smith, Alexander G, Steward, RN
Smith, Andrew K, Able Seaman, RN
Smith, Benjamin T, Marine, RM
Smith, Charles L S, Able Seaman, RN
Smith, Dick, Able Seaman, RN
Smith, Eric T, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Smith, Frederick A, Able Seaman, RN
Smith, Frederick H S, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Smith, George F, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Smith, Harold G E, Lieutenant (E), RN
Smith, James, Able Seaman, RN
Smith, James M, Able Seaman, RN
Smith, John C, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Smith, John H, Chief Petty Officer, RN
Smith, John H, Supply Assistant, RN
Smith, John H, Regulating Petty Officer, RN
Smith, Peter W C, Supply Assistant, RN
Smith, Stanley C, Leading Cook, RN
Smith, Stephen J, Alias. See "Smith-Withers, Stephen"
Smith, Stephen R, Able Seaman, RN
Smith, Thomas, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Smith, Thomas N, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Smith, Walter H, Leading Seaman, RN
Smith, William G, Able Seaman, RN
Smith-Withers, Stephen J, Wireman, RN
Snelgrove, Colin, Leading Seaman, RN
Snell, John, Chief Engine Room Artificer, RN
Snook, George A, Marine, RM
Snooks, William H, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Snow, David J, Boy 1st Class, RN
Solmon, Murdoch M, Able Seaman, RN
Southgate, Thomas E, Marine, RM
Sowerby, Curzon, Writer, RN
Sparkes, Ernest, Marine, RM
Spence, Tristram F, Lieutenant (E), RN
Spencer, Arthur, Mechanician 2nd Class, RN
Spinner, George D, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Sprakes, John, Chief Stoker, RN
Spreadbury, Jack F W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
St Clair-Tracy, Albert E, Electrical Artificer 2nd Class, RN
Stanley, Leonard, Able Seaman, RN
Stannard, George W, Sick Berth Petty Officer, RN
Startup, Ian G E, Ordinary Seaman, RANVR
Steel, Douglas M, Commander (Instructor), RN
Steele, Alexander, Able Seaman, RN
Steele, Joseph W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Steptoe, John H, Marine, RM
Sterne, Benjamin S, Able Seaman, RN
Steven, Arthur, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Stevenson, Basil P, Midshipman, RNR
Stevenson, Noel, Ordnance Artificer 5th Class, RN
Stewart, Albert M, Able Seaman, RN
Stewart, Robert J P, Chaplain, RN
Stewart, Thomas, Able Seaman, RN
Stibbs, Charles T, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Stocker, Norman G L, Boy 1st Class, RN
Stoddard, George H P, Marine, RM
Stokes, John E, Able Seaman, RN
Stone, Arthur W, Petty Officer, RN
Stothers, Hugh, Able Seaman, RN
Stoyles, Sydney S, Chief Stoker, RN
Strange, Edward J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Stringer, Cecil A B, Able Seaman, RN
Strong, Arthur J, Leading Writer, RN
Stubbings, Douglas H, Marine, RM
Stubbs, Charles F B, Lieutenant, RNVR
Sturgess, Cyril L, Able Seaman, RN
Sturgess, John P, Boy 1st Class, RN
Sulley, John C, Commissioned Ordnance Officer, RN
Sullivan, Albert, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Sullivan, Frank D, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Surrey, Archibald H, Chief Petty Officer Writer, RN
Swain, James F, Leading Writer, RN
Swain, Ronald W, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Swanborough, Rupert T, Cook (O), RN
Swatton, Bertram C, Petty Officer, RN
Swinson, Ernest J, Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Switzer, Albert, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Sylvester, James, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Symes, Reginald C, Wireman, RN
Szymalski, Kasimierz, Midshipman, PN
Taggart, Robert, Assistant Cook (S), RN
Tallett, Ronald L W, Leading Seaman, RN
Tamarelle, Marius, Electrical Artificer 4th Class, RN
Tapsell, Albert E, Marine, RM
Tawney, David R, Musician, RMB
Taylor, Arnold E, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Taylor, Charles, Leading Seaman, RN
Taylor, Charles A, Telegraphist, RN
Taylor, Clifford, Leading Stoker, RN
Taylor, David, Wireman, RN
Taylor, Frederick, Able Seaman, RN
Taylor, Henry C, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Taylor, James, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Taylor, Lewis J, Marine, RM
Taylor, Michael Alias. See "Tamarelle, Marius"
Taylor, Reginald L, Musician, RMB
Taylor, William C, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Taylor, William O, Commissioned Telegraphist, RN
Telford, Charles, Marine, RM
Terry, Gordon V, Telegraphist, RN
Thomas, Francis J, Able Seaman, RN
Thomas, Harold J, Able Seaman, RN
Thompson, Harold, Able Seaman, RN
Thompson, Robert, Boy 1st Class, RN
Thomson, Hugh, Able Seaman, RN
Thorpe, George E, Leading Stoker, RN
Thorpe, Joseph, Marine, RM
Thorpe, Richard, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Thurogood, John F, Cook (S), RN
Till, Jack C, Telegraphist, RN
Till, William E C, Shipwright 3rd Class, RN
Tipping, Alfred J E, Able Seaman, RN
Titheridge, Jack R, Canteen Assistant, NAAFI
Tocher, Edwin, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Todd, William C, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Tomlins, George, Leading Seaman, RN
Tomlinson, William T, Boy 1st Class, RN
Toogood, Leslie B, Marine, RM
Topham, Thomas, Able Seaman, RN
Townley, William J, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Tozer, Harry G H, Commissioned Gunner, RN
Treloar, Walter J B, Leading Seaman/Act. Petty Officer, RN
Trevarthen, William, Canteen Manager, NAAFI
Trollope, Clifton W, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Trotter, Ralph W, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
Trowbridge, William C, Petty Officer, RN
Trzebiatowski-Zmuda, Leon B K, Midshipman, PN
Tucker, Leslie, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Turnbull, William S, Able Seaman, RN
Turner, George F, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Turner, George H F, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Turner, John, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Tuxworth, Frank A, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Twigg, Charles J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Underwood, John, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Upton, Roy R, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Utteridge, Raymond H, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
Vacher, Geoffrey D B, Midshipman (S), RN
Varlow, Albert C, Commissioned Gunner, RN
Varndell, Arthur G, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Veal, Richard E, Chief Petty Officer Cook, RN
Vickers, Herbert G, Chief Petty Officer Cook, RN
Viney, Albert E, Marine, RM
Wagstaff, William, Able Seaman, RN
Walker, Albert C, Petty Officer, RN
Walker, George T, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Walker, Thomas, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Wallace, James W, Leading Stoker, RN
Waller, William J, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Wallis, Michael H S J, Marine, RM
Walsh, John F, Assistant Cook (S), RN
Walter, William F P, Warrant Engineer, RN
Walters, Douglas T, Assistant Cook (S), RN
Walton, Clifford, Marine, RM
Walton, John, Leading Seaman, RN
Walton, Josiah T, Chief Stoker, RN
Wannerton, Henry J, Leading Stoker, RN
Ward, Frederick W, Painter 3rd Class, RN
Ward, George, Signalman, RN
Ward, Joseph, Ordinary Telegraphist, RN
Warden, Kenneth G, Midshipman, RNR
Warrand, Selwyn J P, Commander, RN
Warren, Donald, Marine, RM
Warwick, Benjamin, Boy 1st Class, RN
Waterhouse, Reginald G, Able Seaman, RN
Waterlow, Antony A, Ordinary Signalman, RN
Waterman, Albert D, Able Seaman, RN
Waters, William F, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Waterson, Thomas J B, Leading Stoker, RN
Watkins, John, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Watkinson, Stanley, Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant, RNZN
Watson, Alexander, Able Seaman, RNR
Watson, Harry, Chief Stoker, RN
Watson, John C, Able Seaman, RN
Watson, Robert, Able Seaman, RNVR
Watson, Robert G, Alias. See "Howie, Robert"
Watt, Charles J J, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Watt, Robert A E, Steward, RN
Watts, Edward A H, Chief Petty Officer, RN
Wearn, Arthur, Marine, RM
Wearne, Harry E, Able Seaman, RN
Weaver, Henry E, Marine, RM
Webb, Albert F , Able Seaman, RN
Weddle, William, Able Seaman, RN
Welch, Albert C W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Welch, Reginald A, Petty Officer, RN
Welch, Sidney C T, Marine, RM
Weldon, Eric, Able Seaman, RN
Wellman, Arthur C, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Wells, Henry, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Wells, Herbert W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Wells, Horace W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Wells, Philip J, Corporal, RM
Wells, Ronald D G, Able Seaman, RN
Wells, Stanley A, Boy 1st Class, RN
West, Alfred P, Petty Officer Cook (S), RN
West, Robert W, Chief Engine Room Artificer, RN
Wharfe, Cyril P, Petty Officer, RN
Wheeler, Ernest F, Gunner, RN
Wheeler, Francis W, Able Seaman, RN
White, Arthur, Wireman, RN
White, Edward H, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
White, Harry, Marine, RM
Whitehead, Reginald C, Sergeant, RM
Whiteman, John W, Stoker Petty Officer, RN
Whitewood, Cyril J, Able Seaman, RN
Whitfield, Victor V, Petty Officer, RN
Wicks, Hubert G, Able Seaman, RN
Wigfall, Leslie A, Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class, RN
Wiggett, James K, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Wigzell, Norman F H, Ordinary Coder, RN
Wilcocks, Eric C, Able Seaman, RN
Wilcockson, Harry R, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Wilkins, George H, Able Seaman, RN
Wilkinson, Frederick J R, Boy 1st Class, RN
Wilkinson, James W, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Wilkinson, Stanley, Leading Seaman, RN
Willetts, Tom, Sub-Lieutenant, RNVR
Williams, Frederick P, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Williams, Horace A, Painter 3rd Class, RN
Williams, Leonard J, Able Seaman, RN
Williams, Lloyd, Electrical Artificer 4th Class, RN
Williams, Roderick G, Midshipman, RNVR
Williams, Roland M, Writer, RN
Williams, Tom G J, Able Seaman, RN
Williamson, Harry, Leading Stoker, RN
Willis, Albert T, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Willis, Herbert, Marine, RM
Wilmhurst, George H, Leading Seaman, RN
Wilson, George, Able Seaman, RN
Wilson, Gordon A C, Able Seaman, RN
Wilson, Herbert G, Leading Seaman, RN
Wilson, John V, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Wilson, Walter, Signalman, RN
Windeatt, Ralph F, Boy Telegraphist, RN
Wingfield, Charles H, Petty Officer Cook (S), RN
Winkfield, Victor M, Leading Stoker, RN
Wishart, Jack E, Marine, RM
Woelfell, Edward J E, Writer, RN
Wood, William E, Able Seaman, RN
Woodward, Frederick J, Warrant Electrician, RN
Wootton, Desmond T, Boy 1st Class, RN
Worboys, Robert M, Stoker 1st Class, RN
Worrall, Arthur, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Worsfold, Sydney G, Band Corporal, RMB
Worwood, Raymond F, Able Seaman, RN
Wright, Alfred W, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Wright, Charles E, Petty Officer Telegraphist, RN
Wright, George, Yeoman of Signals, RN
Wright, Stanley W F, Supply Assistant, RN
Wright, Thomas C, Leading Seaman, RN
Wrighting, Douglas H W, Stoker 2nd Class, RN
Wyatt, Jeffrey A F, Marine, RM
Wyldbore-Smith, Hugh D, Lt-Commander, RN
Yarrow, Peter M, Ordinary Seaman, RN
Yates, Robert G, Boatswain, RN
Young, John O, Signalman, RN
Young, Percy A, Boy Bugler, RM
Younger, Albert, Marine, RM
Zurek, Kazimierz O, Midshipman, PN



divider
RN: Royal Navy; RNVR: Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve; RNR: Royal Naval Reserve; RM: Royal Marines; RMB: Royal Marine Band; NAAFI: Navy Army Air Force Insitute; RANVR: Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve; RCN: Royal Canadian Navy; RIN: Royal Indian Navy; RNZN: Royal New Zealand Navy; PN: Polish Navy
We will remember them